DSTV PSL 4 November Live Blog – All the PSL lineups

Ahead of a busy fixture list with seven DSTV Premiership games on 4 November, you can find all the starting XI’s of the 14 teams in action below:

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Orlando Pirates:

Celtic:

Chaine; Rikhotso, Chabalala, Lingwati; De Jongh, Smith, Luthuli, Matjila; Maema, Potsane, Sera.

Subs: Phafoli, Tani, Ngobeni, Mofokeng, Kobedi, Ndwandwe, Nyamande, Mangweni, Tchilimbou.

Pirates:

Ofori; Jooste, Nyauza, Jele, Maela; Motshwari, Monare; Lorch, Dzvukamanja, Pule; Lepasa.

Subs: Mpontshane, Mabaso, Mntambo, Ndlovu, Mako, Makaringe, Dlamini, Hotto, Makgaka.

AmaZulu vs Black Leopards:

AmaZulu:

Mbatha; Mzava, Xoki, Booysen, Mabiliso; Makhaula, Ncube, Mlambo; Mulenga, Memela, Majoro.

Black Leopards:

Mendes; Sampson, Ndou, Gyimah, Khumalo; Kabwe, Abubakar, Mokoena, Zulu; Hlongwane; T. Ndlovu.

Subs: K. Ndlovu, Dax, Makgetlwa, Thutlwa, Mthethwa, Matsimbi, Sodi.

Baroka vs Golden Arrows:

Baroka:

Chipezeze; Makume, Shozi, Sibiya, Jampies; Masiya, Mosele, Mgaga, Gebhardt; Mbulu, Makgopa.
Subs: Molapo, Kgoetyane, Seema, Kambala, Mahlonoko, Phiri, Patjie, Makhubu, Dickens.

Golden Arrows:

Mlungwana; S. Dube, Sibisi, Mathiane, Lunga; Shitolo, Makhubela; Conco, Parusnath, Mmodi; M. Gumede.

Subs: N. Gumede, Ndlovu, M. Dube, Nkombelo, Zuke, Sabelo, Ndwandwe, Sibiya, Mutitwa.

Cape Town City vs Mamelodi Sundowns:

Cape Town City:

Leeuwenburgh; Mkhize, Mobara, Fielies, Mashego; Mokeke, Nodada; Martin, Roberts, Ralani; Lakay.

Subs: Anderson, Cupido, Potouridis, Kewuti, Zulu, Makola, Opoku, Morris.

Sundowns:

D. Onyango; Morena, Madisha, Nascimento, Lakay; Zwane, Jali, Coetzee, Mkhulise; Erasmus, Shalulile.

Subs: Mweene, B. Onyango, Mudau, Langerman, Maluleka, Kekana, Domingo, Mkhuma, Makgalwa.

Kaizer Chiefs vs TS Galaxy:

Chiefs:

Akpeyi; Moleko, Mathoho, Cardoso, Zulu; Manyama, Katsande, Blom, Ngcobo; Billiat, Parker.

Subs: Khune, Mphahlele, Ngezana, Sasman, Ntiya-Ntiya, Agay, Baccus, Lesako, Castro.

TS Galaxy:

Van der Linde; Bodibe, Fransman, Msimango, Seedat; Mbunjana, Ndlovu; Mbatha, Tshepe, Nyama; Lekay.

Subs: Heugh, Modisane, Munyai, Aubaas, Letsholonyane, Nduli, Mogaila, Masusu, Macuphu.

SuperSport United vs Stellenbosch FC:

SuperSport:

Williams; Nhlapo, Phillips, Daniels, Bhasera; Mohomi, Webber, Waiswa; Rusike, Grobler, Rayners.

Subs: Pule, Khumalo, Moralo, Donn, Mokoena, Lungu, Mahachi, Appollis, Gabuza.

Stellenbosch:

Langeveldt; Mthethwa, Johannes, Robertson; Macheke, Msengi, Sinkala, Van Heerden; Adams; Du Preez, Skelem.

Subs: Stephens, De Goede, Mbekile, Scott, Mendieta, Moon, Isaacs, Khunyedi.

TTM vs Swallows FC:

TTM:

Arubi; Thopola, Ndengane, Nonyane, Mabotja; Maphangule, Timm, Ngele, Ngema; Lamola, Shonga.

Subs: Mhlongo, Lukhubeni, Ravhuhali, Mnyamane, Mphambaniso, Nevhulamba, Ndlondlo, Thangwane, Manzini.

Swallows:

Tshabalala; Mere, Ngcobo, Sibiya, Shwabule; Mthethwa, Thibedi; Mahlatsi, Mokoena, Makhanya; Gamildien.

Subs: Ngobeni, Ritchie, Maphanga, Letlabika, Seabi, Nyatama, Basadien, Mosadi, Malinga.

Comments are closed.